Kalida Wildcat Invitational
October 02, 2021
Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.
Detail Team Results - Boys
Junior High Boys
Lincolnview Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:01:20.0 Average Time: 12:16.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 520 Gavin Evans 8 3 3 11:50.5 11:50.5 0:12.5
2 529 Noah Peters 8 5 8 11:58.6 23:49.1 0:20.7
3 519 Zander Coil 7 6 14 12:02.0 35:51.0 0:24.1
4 525 Conlan Hatfield 7 10 24 12:11.6 48:02.6 0:33.7
5 524 Maxwell Hammons 7 37 61 13:17.4 1:01:20.0 1:39.4
6 527 Elijah Martz 8 40 101 13:19.3 1:14:39.2 1:41.3
7 523 Kody Hamilton 8 41 142 13:20.4 1:27:59.5 1:42.4
8 531 Elijah Ryder 7 More Than 7 13:20.5 1:41:20.0 1:42.6
9 530 Wyatt Polley 8 More Than 7 13:33.5 1:54:53.5 1:55.6
10 528 Cabot Miller 7 More Than 7 13:55.9 2:08:49.4 2:18.0
11 517 Bosten Bailey 7 More Than 7 14:03.0 2:22:52.3 2:25.0
12 526 Braeden Hire 8 More Than 7 15:07.3 2:37:59.6 3:29.4
13 518 Drew Baldauf 7 More Than 7 16:25.1 2:54:24.7 4:47.2
Van Wert Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:02:29.1 Average Time: 12:29.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 572 Harrison Sloan 7 1 1 11:43.0 11:43.0 0:05.0
2 568 Johan Gemmer 8 8 9 12:08.4 23:51.3 0:30.5
3 570 Gabe Jones 8 9 18 12:09.1 36:00.4 0:31.1
4 571 Talan Mosier 7 26 44 13:10.6 49:10.9 1:32.7
5 567 Isaak Castillo 7 38 82 13:18.2 1:02:29.1 1:40.3
6 573 Gavin Springer 8 53 135 14:34.6 1:17:03.6 2:56.6
Archbold Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:03:34.8 Average Time: 12:43.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 464 Jude Hudson 7 11 11 12:18.3 12:18.3 0:40.3
2 460 Jace Beck 8 14 25 12:24.1 24:42.3 0:46.1
3 468 Jaden Osterland 8 15 40 12:32.0 37:14.3 0:54.1
4 466 Kaden Kruse 8 23 63 13:06.8 50:21.1 1:28.9
5 461 Sam Bentz 8 30 93 13:13.8 1:03:34.8 1:35.8
6 471 Rudy Rodger 8 31 124 13:14.2 1:16:49.0 1:36.2
7 469 Connor Plassman 7 43 167 13:26.3 1:30:15.2 1:48.3
8 465 Bo King 7 More Than 7 14:06.1 1:44:21.2 2:28.1
9 472 Avery Roth 8 More Than 7 14:08.5 1:58:29.7 2:30.6
10 463 Nicholas Fry 8 More Than 7 14:32.8 2:13:02.5 2:54.9
11 474 Luke Ward 7 More Than 7 14:47.5 2:27:50.0 3:09.6
12 467 Gage Nafziger 7 More Than 7 15:49.5 2:43:39.5 4:11.6
13 473 Joel Ward 8 More Than 7 15:50.4 2:59:29.9 4:12.5
Liberty-Benton Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:04:07.5 Average Time: 12:49.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 510 Aiden Lee 8 13 13 12:23.3 12:23.3 0:45.3
2 511 Cohen Levenhagen 7 18 31 12:40.3 25:03.5 1:02.3
3 505 Lane Fannin 8 19 50 12:41.8 37:45.3 1:03.8
4 512 Evan Makowski 8 24 74 13:08.8 50:54.0 1:30.8
5 516 Lucas Theiss 7 29 103 13:13.6 1:04:07.5 1:35.6
6 509 Jackson Knepper 7 39 142 13:18.3 1:17:25.7 1:40.3
7 514 Will Sharpe 7 47 189 14:05.5 1:31:31.2 2:27.6
8 513 Lenny Rumschlag 8 More Than 7 14:59.7 1:46:30.9 3:21.8
9 506 Luke Gerken 7 More Than 7 15:12.0 2:01:42.8 3:34.0
10 515 Adam Subramaniam 7 More Than 7 15:37.5 2:17:20.3 3:59.6
11 503 Jarrett Birkemeier 8 More Than 7 15:41.5 2:33:01.8 4:03.6
12 507 Gunner Graalman 8 More Than 7 16:29.1 2:49:30.8 4:51.1
St. Michael Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:04:50.9 Average Time: 12:58.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 562 Camden Stechshulte 7 12 12 12:22.7 12:22.7 0:44.7
2 560 Luke Smith 7 21 33 12:49.9 25:12.5 1:11.9
3 558 Mylen Newberry 8 25 58 13:09.8 38:22.3 1:31.9
4 559 Dominic Smith 8 28 86 13:12.7 51:35.0 1:34.8
5 557 Jackson Boes 7 35 121 13:16.0 1:04:50.9 1:38.0
6 561 Carson Stearns 7 62 183 15:28.0 1:20:18.9 3:50.1
Crestview Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:05:03.9 Average Time: 13:00.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 488 Andrew Heth 7 2 2 11:46.0 11:46.0 0:08.0
2 489 Jake Heth 8 4 6 11:55.9 23:41.9 0:18.0
3 492 Joel Ross 7 22 28 13:02.4 36:44.2 1:24.4
4 490 Cole Miller 7 48 76 14:06.2 50:50.3 2:28.2
5 494 Kale Vining 7 50 126 14:13.6 1:05:03.9 2:35.6
6 493 Quentin Smart 7 55 181 14:44.7 1:19:48.5 3:06.7
Ottoville Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:06:03.8 Average Time: 13:12.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 541 Liam Druckemiller 7 16 16 12:33.8 12:33.8 0:55.8
2 543 Matthew Horstman 8 17 33 12:38.4 25:12.2 1:00.5
3 544 Riley Kemper 7 20 53 12:42.4 37:54.6 1:04.5
4 542 Chase Furley 7 46 99 13:59.1 51:53.7 2:21.2
5 545 Evan Maye 8 49 148 14:10.2 1:06:03.8 2:32.2
Bluffton Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:06:48.0 Average Time: 13:21.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 483 Landon Selhorst 8 7 7 12:05.1 12:05.1 0:27.1
2 481 Ethan Hoffman 8 27 34 13:12.5 25:17.5 1:34.5
3 484 Owen Shoemaker 7 36 70 13:16.1 38:33.6 1:38.2
4 479 Calvin Derstine 8 44 114 13:31.9 52:05.4 1:54.0
5 482 Ollie Searcy 8 54 168 14:42.6 1:06:48.0 3:04.6
6 480 Adam Fritsch 7 56 224 14:51.5 1:21:39.4 3:13.5
7 485 Nathan Speicher 7 57 281 14:53.7 1:36:33.1 3:15.7
8 486 Jay Tuttle 7 More Than 7 17:32.5 1:54:05.5 5:54.5
Patrick Henry Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:08:06.0 Average Time: 13:37.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 551 Derrick Munding 8 32 32 13:14.2 13:14.2 1:36.3
2 549 Keiffer Holloway 7 33 65 13:15.1 26:29.3 1:37.1
3 550 Chayse Maas 8 42 107 13:24.8 39:54.0 1:46.9
4 554 Graham Rosebrook 7 45 152 13:43.7 53:37.7 2:05.8
5 548 Wyatt Chamberlain 8 52 204 14:28.4 1:08:06.0 2:50.4
6 553 Caden Readshaw 8 58 262 15:02.7 1:23:08.7 3:24.7
7 552 Carson Prigge 8 59 321 15:03.3 1:38:11.9 3:25.3
Waynesfield-Goshen Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 269 Team Score (times): 1:13:49.6 Average Time: 14:46.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 575 Noah Dotson 8 34 34 13:15.6 13:15.6 1:37.7
2 580 Logan Twomey 8 51 85 14:13.6 27:29.2 2:35.7
3 577 Gabe Parker 7 60 145 15:15.4 42:44.6 3:37.5
4 576 Jayden Duvernay 8 61 206 15:15.5 58:00.0 3:37.5
5 579 Avin Sanpietro 8 63 269 15:49.6 1:13:49.6 4:11.6
6 574 Brady Chapman 8 64 333 16:27.6 1:30:17.2 4:49.7
Ottawa Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 536 Cooper Fischer 8 Less Than 5 11:38.0 11:38.0 0:00.0
2 540 Ethan Weis 7 Less Than 5 12:16.6 23:54.6 0:38.7
3 539 Gage Recker 7 Less Than 5 12:55.8 36:50.3 1:17.8
4 535 Nolan Duling 7 Less Than 5 14:19.3 51:09.6 2:41.4
Bath Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 477 Thomas Snyder 7 Less Than 5 13:39.3 13:39.3 2:01.3
2 478 Jonathan Zhang 7 Less Than 5 14:19.2 27:58.4 2:41.2
3 476 Tevin Lever-Rose 7 Less Than 5 17:46.8 45:45.2 6:08.9
Leipsic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 499 Leo Carrillo 8 Less Than 5 13:11.4 13:11.4 1:33.5
2 500 Maddex Knoll 7 Less Than 5 14:06.1 27:17.4 2:28.1
3 501 Kayden Lester 7 Less Than 5 16:16.4 43:33.8 4:38.4
Van Buren Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 564 Carter Finley 8 Less Than 5 11:40.4 11:40.4 0:02.4
2 565 Andrew Puperi 8 Less Than 5 13:05.5 24:45.9 1:27.6
3 563 Pranav Dinahahi 8 Less Than 5 15:52.9 40:38.7 4:14.9
Kalida Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 498 Kendall Schultz 7 Less Than 5 14:10.8 14:10.8 2:32.9
2 497 Cody Decker 7 Less Than 5 17:41.0 31:51.8 6:03.0
Pandora-Gilboa Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 546 Adam Buell 8 Less Than 5 12:08.7 12:08.7 0:30.7
2 547 Jack Buell 8 Less Than 5 12:11.2 24:19.8 0:33.2
McComb Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 534 Jack Paniagua 8 Less Than 5 15:37.1 15:37.1 3:59.2
Allen East Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 459 Kuriako Eyerly 7 Less Than 5 14:20.2 14:20.2 2:42.3
Arlington Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 475 Griffin Anderson 7 Less Than 5 13:43.8 13:43.8 2:05.8
Continental Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 487 Grant Clementz 7 Less Than 5 13:49.4 13:49.4 2:11.4